NEW MG EXTENDER

Giant Cab Model Comparison

Select any grades to compare. (Maximum 5)

Price (Baht)589,000629,000669,000729,000739,000
Length (mm.)5,3655,3655,3655,3655,365
Width (mm.)1,9001,9001,9001,9001,900
Height (mm.)1,7201,7201,8201,8201,820
Length of cargo (mm.)1,9001,9001,9001,9001,900
Width of cargo (mm.)1,5101,5101,5101,5101,510
High of cargo (mm.)530530530530530
Wheal Base (mm.)3,1553,1553,1553,1553,155
Front/Rear Tread (mm.)1,580 / 1,5801,580 / 1,5801,580 / 1,5801,580 / 1,5801,580 / 1,580
Ground Clearance (mm.)145145231231231
Fuel Tank Capacity (L.)7373737373
Wheels and TiresSteel Wheel 15" 215 / 70 R15Alloy Wheel 15" 215 / 70 R15Alloy Wheel 16" 245 / 70 R16Alloy Wheel 16" 245 / 70 R16Alloy Wheel 18" 255 / 60 R18
Injection TypeDiesel 2.0L 4 Cylinders DOHC 16 Valve Turbo IntercoolerDiesel 2.0L 4 Cylinders DOHC 16 Valve Turbo IntercoolerDiesel 2.0L 4 Cylinders DOHC 16 Valve Turbo IntercoolerDiesel 2.0L 4 Cylinders DOHC 16 Valve Turbo IntercoolerDiesel 2.0L 4 Cylinders DOHC 16 Valve Turbo Intercooler
DeliveryCommon Rail Direct InjectionCommon Rail Direct InjectionCommon Rail Direct InjectionCommon Rail Direct InjectionCommon Rail Direct Injection
Displacement (cc.)1,9961,9961,9961,9961,996
Bore x Stroke (mm.)83.0 x 92.083.0 x 92.083.0 x 92.083.0 x 92.083.0 x 92.0
Max Power KW (PS) / rpm15.9 : 115.9 : 115.9 : 115.9 : 115.9 : 1
Max power (PS / rpm)119 (161) / 4,000119 (161) / 4,000119 (161) / 4,000119 (161) / 4,000119 (161) / 4,000
Max torque (Nm / rpm)375 / 1,500-2,400375 / 1,500-2,400375 / 1,500-2,400375 / 1,500-2,400375 / 1,500-2,400
Transmission6-Speed Manual6-Speed Manual6-Speed Manual6-Speed Automatic6-Speed Manual
1st gear4.6574.6574.6574.0654.657
2nd gear2.5092.5092.5092.3712.509
3rd gear1.5661.5661.5661.5511.566
4nd gear1.1901.1901.1901.1571.190
5nd gear1.0001.0001.0000.8531.000
6nd gear0.8060.8060.8060.6740.806
Reverse gear4.2524.2524.2523.2004.252
Final Gear3.6363.6363.6363.6363.636
TypeHydraulic Power SteeringHydraulic Power SteeringHydraulic Power SteeringHydraulic Power SteeringHydraulic Power Steering
Minimum Turning Radius (m.)6.06.06.36.36.3
Front suspensionDouble-wish boneDouble-wish boneDouble-wish boneDouble-wish boneDouble-wish bone
Rear suspensionLeaf-spring SuspensionLeaf-spring SuspensionLeaf-spring SuspensionLeaf-spring SuspensionLeaf-spring Suspension
Front brakeVentilation Disc BrakeVentilation Disc BrakeVentilation Disc BrakeVentilation Disc BrakeVentilation Disc Brake
Rear brakeDrum brakeDrum brakeDisc brakeDisc brakeDisc brake
Projector HeadlampsHalogenHalogenLEDLEDLED
LED Daytime Running Lights●●●●●
Auto On/Off Headlamps●●●●●
Rear LED lamp●●●●●
LED High Mount Stop Lamps●●●●●
Side Door mirror, handle, rear tailgateBlackBlackChromiumChromiumChromium
Side door mirror electric adjust and foldable with side turning lampsElectric adjustElectric adjust●●●
Front Intermittent WiperIntermittenceIntermittenceIntermittenceIntermittenceAutomatic
Rear Window Defogger●●●●●
Front colour bumper●●●●●
Rear colour bumper-●●●●
Side Step--●●●
Interior colourBlackBlackBlackBlack2-Tone Brown – Black
Seat MaterialFabricFabricFabricFabricLeather / PU
Soft Touch Decoration-●●●●
Steering Wheel 2 ways Adjustment●●●●●
Steering wrappedUrethaneUrethaneUrethaneUrethaneLeather
Steering Switch-●●●●
Cruise Control----●
6 - Ways Adjustable Driver Seat and 4 - Ways Adjustable Front Passenger Seat●●●●●
Sunshade with Vanity mirrorPassenger side onlyPassenger side only●●●
Multi-Function Display●●●●●
Power Window: One Touch Up-Down Driver Side with Jam protection●●●●●
Day-Night Rear View MirrorManualManualManualManualAutomatic
Air ConditioningManualManualManualManualAutomatic
Push Start Button----●
12V Socket / Remote Key / Map Light●●●●●
Body Structure: FSF (Full Space Frame)●●●●●
Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) Electronic Brake Force Distribution (EBD)●●●●●
EBA (Electronic Brake Assist)--●●●
SCS (Stability Control System)--●●●
TCS (Traction Control System)--●●●
HAS (Hill Start Assist System)--●●●
HDC (Hill Descent Control System)--●●●
TPMS (Tire Pressure Monitor System)----●
Front Seat Belt with Pretensions and Load Limiter●●●●●
Front Airbags●●●●●
Rear View Camera with Rear Parking Sensors--●●●
Immobilizer Key and Security Alarm●●●●●
Multi Function Steering Wheel - Audio and Bluetooth Phone Control-●●●●
Speakers44444
Radio MP3●●●●●
10-inch Touchscreen-●●●●
Bluetooth and 2 USB Ports-●●●●
SMART CHECK
Remote Vehicle Diagnosis----●
Remote Vehicle Control----●
Security Alarm----●
Electronic Fence----●
Passion Service----●
SMART COMMAND
Thai Voice Control----●
Travel Plan system----●
SMART Call----●
MG Call Center----●
SMART CONNECT
SMART Navigation With real-time traffic----●
Food & Travel guide----●
Online Music----●
News Update----●
Weather Forecast----●
Online Upgrade System----●

Terms and conditions :

The company reserves the right to change details, terms and conditions and standard equipment without prior notice. In addition, special equipment and components may be subject to change in order to better meet the needs of the domestic market conditions.


For more information, please contact an official sales representative.